Onea.

Time to shop! Find your favorite product, check the latest collection & don’t miss out the best discounts with Onea!

#Instagram

Newsletter

Contact Us

156-677-124-442-2887 onea@elated-themes.com 184 Street Victoria 8007

Get 7 Free Masks with a 3 month Sooni Pouch Subscription

Back to top

Privacy Policy

Sooni Pouch (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://www.soonipouch.com (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”). We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Logo Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze user behavior.

Communication
We may use your Personal Information to contact you regarding marketing or promotional materials and other information that we believe may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of our emails by simply clicking the unsubscribe button at the end of the promotional emails or you can directly contact us at help@soonipouch.com to be removed. Please note that even though you unsubscribe our marketing emails, emails regarding your order such as order confirmation, tracking emails, will still be sent.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Personal Information such as payment, passwords, and other information is encrypted.

Privacy Policy Outside the United States
Please be advised the Site is hosted in the United States. If you access the Site from the European Union, Asia, or any other region of the world with laws or other requirements governing personal data collection, use, or disclosure that differ from applicable laws in the United States, then through your continued use of the Site, you are transferring your data to the United States, and you expressly consent to have your data transferred to and processed in the United States.

Age Limit
Further, we do not knowingly accept, request, or solicit information from children or knowingly market to children. Therefore, in accordance with the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, if we receive actual knowledge that anyone under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from the Site as quickly as is reasonably practical.

Changes To The Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. You should check this Privacy Policy every time you visit. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Terms of Use
By using the Site, you agree to the Privacy Policy as well as the Terms and Conditions which can be read here.

CONTACT US
In order to resolve a complaint regarding the Site or to receive further information regarding the use of the Site, please contact us at:

Sooni Pouch 
2444 DULUTH HIGHWAY        
Duluth, GA 30097  
Phone: 1 (800) 713 – 9668
help@soonipouch.com

*Offer only valid on monthly subscription. Coupon code will be mailed to the email address provided above. Code only valid for one time use. Offer subject to change at the discretion of Sooni Pouch